Privacy policy

Protection of personal data according to the RGPD 

VIZGAR SHOES, SL, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the websites www.almaenpena.es or www.almaenpena.com are included in specific automated files of users of VIZGAR SHOES, SL's services.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship and carry out information tasks, training, advice and other activities of VIZGAR SHOES, S.L.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural people with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself through email to: atencioncliente@almaenpena.es or at the address: Calle Cabo Machichaco, number 73, C.P. 28290 - Las Rozas De Madrid (Madrid).

The user declares that all the data provided by them are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to VIZGAR SHOES, S.L.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

At VIZGAR SHOES, S.L., we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: www.almaenpena.es or www.almaenpena.com, with the following purposes:

  1. In the case of contracting the goods and services offered through www.almaenpena.es or www.almaenpena.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2. Sending requested information through the forms provided at www.almaenpena.es or www.almaenpena.com.
  3. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of www.almaenpena.es or www.almaenpena.com, and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

Publication of post belonging to social networks in the web gallery

To comply with Organic Law 1/1982, of May 5, on Civil Protection of the Right to Honor, Personal and Family Privacy and Self Image, as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof, and with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, VIZGAR SHOES, SL. It requires the consent of the user so that those publications, where products belonging to the Alma en Pena trademark are shown, can be used and published in the any gallery of www.almaenpena.es or www.almaenpena.com.

The purpose for which these publications will be treated is solely and exclusively commercial and related to the brand advertising. These images may be used both in any gallery of the website www.almaenpena.es or www.almaenpena.com, as well as in social media profiles (Facebook, instagram, etc.). These data will be kept for a period of 5 years.

Alma en pena will request the use of the images for later publication in any gallery of the website www.almaenpena.es or www.almaenpena.com. The collection of consent will be made through comments on the social network profiles of users by Alma en pena, where consent will be understood to be granted at the time the user responds to the comment with the following hashtag: #YesAlmaenpena. The consent may be revoked at any time in accordance with article 7 of the European Regulation.

The user has the right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, limitation, opposition and portability free of charge by email to: atencioncliente@almaenpena.es or at the following address: Calle Cabo Machichaco, Nº73, C.P. 28290, Las Rozas De Madrid (Madrid).

For how long is the personal data collected kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.

Legitimation:

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1. The request for information and / or the contracting of the services of VIZGAR SHOES, S.L., whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.
  2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, like the marking of a box arranged for that purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do so in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside VIZGAR SHOES, S.L., except legal obligation.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Data retention in accordance with the Spanish regulation

VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the hosted data and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and they may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, making themselves available to the judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires.

The communication of data to the Security Forces will be made by virtue of the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection.

IP rights www.almaenpena.es and www.almaenpena.com

VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property, "knowhow" and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.almaenpena.es or www.almaenpena.com and the services offered therein, as well as of the programs necessary for their implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.almaenpena.es or www.almaenpena.com is not allowed without prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by VIZGAR SHOES, S.L., even though they are free and / or publicly available.

VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. has the necessary intellectual property and exploitation rights for the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only while those services are being provided.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from VIZGAR SHOES, SL, being for the user prohibited the access, modification, view of the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by VIZGAR SHOES, SL, assuming civil and criminal liability derived from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on the user's part.

Intellectual property of the content hosted

It is forbidden any use of the services provided by VIZGAR SHOES S.L., contrary to the IP legislation, and, in particular:

  • The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of VIZGAR SHOES, S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of people with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof.
  • The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses to send spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of their website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. for the expenses generated by the imputation of VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information

VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental erasure of data by users. In the same way, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup copy.

The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents conserved in the backup copies made by VIZGAR SHOES, S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to VIZGAR SHOES, S.L..

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of VIZGAR SHOES, S.L. that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving their identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to them through the Customer Service channels.

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in